SKU: FYC-PFS5428-24GT Categories: , Brand:

Dahua Security CCTV L2+ Managed Switch PFS5428-24GT



Share it:

Hardened L2+ managed aggregation Switch
24GE+4 x GE/10GE SFP+
Switching Capacity: 128Gbps
High lightning protection: Common/Differential mode 4KV/2KV
Wide working temperature: -20~55°C
SFP+ fiber uplink
Fanless thermal design
Rack mounting

 

Technical Specification
Model DH-PFS5428-24GT
Interfaces 24x 10/100/1000 BASE-T port

4x 1000/10000 BASE-X SFP+

Management Ports One console port
Switching Capacity 128Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory 32Mb
ARP Table 1K
IPv4 FIB 4K
Working Temperature -20°C~55°C
Operating Humidity 10%~90%
Dimensions 440mm×300mm×44mm
Weight 3.15Kg
Input Voltage AC: 100~240V/0.8A
Flow Control Enable by default
Lightning Protection Common mode 4KV

Differential mode 2KV

Service Characteristics
System Username / password: admin/admin
IP Address :192.168.1.110/24
MAC Table 32K
VLAN 802.1Q Standard VLAN
Network Redundancy STP /RSTP/MSTP

ERPS

Port Aggregation Static link aggregation

Dynamic link aggregation

Mirroring Many-to-one port mirroring
DHCP Support DHCP-Client, DHCP-Server, DHCP-Relay
Flow Control Half-duplex based on back pressure type control,

Full duplex based on PAUSE frame

Security Features MAC binding based on port,

IEEE802.1x port authentication

System Maintenance One-key recovery

Support the updated packet upload

System log

QoS High and low priority,

802.1P, DSCP

Network Management WEB(http and https protocol), Telnet, SSH,

Support SNMP V1/V2C/V3

IP Routing Static routing
Accessories
Model Model
PFT3950 1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode PFTOTSFP-850-MMF 10G 850nm,300m,LC, Multi-mode
PFT3960 1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode PFTOTSFP-1270T-20-SMF 10G 1270/1330nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
PFT3970 1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode PFTOTSFP-1270R-20-SMF 10G 1330/1270nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
Weight 7 kg